Overview of Rooms

In this magnificent room of Schlaining Castle, which exudes tradition and history, you can write yourself a new chapter in your success story. Equipped with state-of-the-art technology, there are no limits for you and your partners at your event or seminar.

Size in m²Persons
Banquet
Cocktail
Class
Theater
U-Table
Seminar Room 15640164018
Seminar Room 26736366328
Seminar Room 34024163716
Seminar Room 2+31076052100
Seminar Room 43216123412
Seminar Room 2+3+41397664134
Seminar Room 3+472402871
Seminar Room 55932206324
Seminar Room 643123212
Burgstüberl561844163616
Granary (+ Balkon)24410816070140
Knights‘ Hall (+ Foyer)1737280 (100)4610628
Chapel (fixed seating)8230
Das Kranich Bistro5630
Das Kranich Winter Garden48
Clusius Courtyard1656030+20
Coutyard with Stage1175300200
Wine Cellar20072136150
Burgenland